NOT LISTED FOR SALE

759 E 3rd St Powell, WY 82435

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

What a great home within walking distance to the Middle School. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, with great landscaping and fully fenced back yard. Contact our office today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristy Tomash

Heart Mountain Realty License #RE-13125 Listed on: 03/31/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Tomash

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,610 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,610 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8610
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Comments: What a great home within walking distance to the Middle School. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, with great landscaping and fully fenced back yard. Contact our office today!
  • Detailed Zoning: Powell Residential General (RG)
  • Garage Type Stalls: 1 Stall, Attached
  • Heating Stove Type: None
  • Legal Description: SUNDER SUB. Lot D-2 (8,610 SF)
  • Primary Heat: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • MediaType: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Type: None
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1100
  • Flooring: Wood (Flooring)
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Natural Gas to Property, Sprinklers, Storage
  • Exterior Siding: Hardboard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer Type: City Sewer

MLS Schools

  • School District: Park County District #1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2014
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
List Price
$176,500
Current Estimated Value
$312,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$127,581
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Harry J and Griffin Jana K
Bought by
Perania Darwin I and Perania Sheila D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knopp Robert L $169,866
Previous Owner Perania Darwin I $151,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Sold -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 For Sale $176,500 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,373 $18,117 $2,917 $15,200
2024 $1,760 $23,220 $3,740 $19,480
2023 $1,752 $23,434 $3,536 $19,898
2022 $1,530 $20,459 $3,156 $17,303
2021 $1,238 $16,339 $3,156 $13,183
2020 $1,141 $14,980 $3,156 $11,824
2019 $1,122 $14,662 $3,156 $11,506
2018 $1,098 $14,359 $3,156 $11,203
2017 $1,107 $14,514 $3,061 $11,453
2016 $1,089 $14,647 $3,061 $11,586
2015 $1,041 $13,992 $2,586 $11,406
2014 $968 $13,234 $2,586 $10,648
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10008919

Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02084200004002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.