759 Hardtack Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Hardtack Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $487,636, approximately $212 per square foot. 759 Hardtack Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Dashner Ronald C and Dashner Suzanne L
Bought by
Dashner Ronlad C and Dashner Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1987
Bought by
Dashner Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dashner Ronlad C | -- | Galyuma Title Box | |
| Dashner Ronald C | $133,900 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $139,970 | $38,710 | $101,260 |
| 2024 | $8,246 | $139,970 | $38,710 | $101,260 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $139,970 | $38,710 | $101,260 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $93,350 | $22,820 | $70,530 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $93,350 | $22,820 | $70,530 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $93,350 | $22,820 | $70,530 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $78,230 | $19,010 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $78,230 | $19,010 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $78,230 | $19,010 | $59,220 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $71,760 | $16,910 | $54,850 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $71,760 | $16,910 | $54,850 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $71,760 | $16,910 | $54,850 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $70,210 | $16,100 | $54,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map