$279,000

759 Pine Ave Ozark, AL 36360

Estimated payment $1,582/month

Total Views 638
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Attic
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This meticulously maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home with a 2-car attached garage is ready for you to move in and enjoy! From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the new copper-painted gutters and stunning blue exterior with stone accent, creating a charming first impression. Inside, you’re greeted by 9-foot ceilings and a spacious living room featuring a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Crown molding adds a touch of elegance throughout, while 2-inch blinds provide privacy. The home's split floor plan ensures peace and privacy, with the master suite situated on one side, complete with an ensuite and a tray ceiling that adds height and sophistication. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, each with ceiling fans for added comfort, and sharing a well-appointed hall bath. In the kitchen you'll find stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher with 3 racks. The kitchen is designed for functionality with gorgeous cabinetry spanning three walls, TONS of storage space. Beautiful LVP flooring runs throughout the home, offering durability and style. The home is energy-efficient with a tankless hot water heater providing on-demand hot water. The home also features an office, ideal for remote work or creative space. The privacy-fenced backyard offers a private retreat, relax on the screened-in porch and enjoy the outdoors in comfort. The crawl space beneath the home is easily accessible from the backyard and provides ample room for storage. The community offers sidewalks and underground utilities, adding to the overall charm and functionality of the area. An added bonus, the seller also owns the two vacant adjacent parcels of land, which are available for purchase if you’re looking for extra space or investment opportunities. This home is a true gem, offering comfort, convenience, and style in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today and make this beautiful home yours!

Listing Agent

KEVIN OWENS

Simply South Realty LLC License #104461 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,108

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 270
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • 4 Pads in the community

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-08-33-4-013-014.0360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,108

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Subdivision, Sprinklers In Ground
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Sandy Hills
  • Directions: From US231, go North on Camilla Ave, take a right on Fairview Dr, then a right on Fairview St, right on Pine Ave, home will be 1st home on right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.44
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Ozark

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 270
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 06-08-33-4-013-014.0360

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1108.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,338 $27,560 $2,520 $25,040
2024 $1,338 $25,800 $2,000 $23,800
2023 $1,249 $23,000 $2,000 $21,000
2022 $966 $19,120 $3,440 $15,680
2021 $1,744 $34,540 $4,000 $30,540
2020 $1,761 $35,920 $4,000 $31,920
2019 $1,814 $35,920 $4,000 $31,920
2018 $1,734 $34,340 $4,000 $30,340
2017 $1,734 $34,340 $4,000 $30,340
2016 $1,734 $34,340 $4,000 $30,340
2015 $854 $17,980 $2,000 $15,980
2014 $840 $17,700 $2,000 $15,700
2013 $832 $17,700 $2,000 $15,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $279,000 +13.9% $145 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Off Market $250,000 -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $250,000 +34.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $186,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $186,500 +2.2% $97 / Sq Ft
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Sold $182,500 -2.4% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2012 06/22/12 For Sale $186,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $186,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $182,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,562 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 557587

APN: 06-08-33-4-013-014.0360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.