759 State St Bridgeport, CT 06604
West End-West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $564,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 State St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $446,349, approximately $177 per square foot. 759 State St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, Bassick High School, and New Beginnings Family Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $121,703 | $26,233 | $95,470 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $121,703 | $26,233 | $95,470 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $121,703 | $26,233 | $95,470 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $121,703 | $26,233 | $95,470 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $121,703 | $26,233 | $95,470 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $73,600 | $7,950 | $65,650 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $73,600 | $7,950 | $65,650 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $73,600 | $7,950 | $65,650 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $73,600 | $7,950 | $65,650 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $73,600 | $7,950 | $65,650 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $102,650 | $12,030 | $90,620 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $102,650 | $12,030 | $90,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map