759 Topping Rd Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $395,911 - $510,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Topping Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $470,228, approximately $252 per square foot. 759 Topping Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Bought by
C & P Timber Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & P Timber Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $404,676 | $95,256 | $309,420 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $407,523 | $62,500 | $345,023 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $407,523 | $62,500 | $345,023 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $250,336 | $62,500 | $187,836 |
| 2021 | $448 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map