759 W Maple Rd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $122,544 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 W Maple Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $134,886, approximately $141 per square foot. 759 W Maple Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Koza William
Bought by
Sheko Llirjan and Sheko Xhuljeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Clawson Apartment Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Koza William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,992
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheko Llirjan | $90,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Koza William | $114,990 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koza William | $91,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $65,330 | $0 | $0 |