7591 County Rd E Oconto Falls, WI 54154
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 County Rd E, Oconto Falls, WI 54154 and is currently estimated at $491,138. 7591 County Rd E is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $404,600 | $85,200 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $39 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $230,500 | $58,500 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $198,900 | $49,600 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $198,900 | $49,600 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $196,800 | $49,600 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $196,800 | $49,600 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map