7591 Ruxton Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $846,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 Ruxton Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $816,468, approximately $373 per square foot. 7591 Ruxton Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Abdelmeseh Wagdy A and Samaan Jacob E
Bought by
Samaan Jacob E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Bought by
Abdelmeseh Wagdy A and Samaan Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Bought by
Smith Gillom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,807
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Broadway Terry M and Broadway Donnette A
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Mackson Alexander
Bought by
Broadway Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaan Jacob E | $231,000 | -- | |
| Abdelmeseh Wagdy A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $326,587 | -- | |
| Smith Gillom | $210,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $178,940 | -- | |
| Broadway Terry M | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gillom | $203,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadway Terry M | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,004 | $784,200 | $310,000 | $474,200 |
| 2024 | $8,004 | $690,920 | $275,000 | $415,920 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $662,650 | $260,000 | $402,650 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $623,810 | $255,000 | $368,810 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $552,810 | $220,000 | $332,810 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $520,830 | $205,000 | $315,830 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $520,830 | $205,000 | $315,830 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $520,830 | $205,000 | $315,830 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $501,320 | $195,000 | $306,320 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $501,320 | $195,000 | $306,320 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $495,310 | $195,000 | $300,310 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $462,930 | $179,000 | $283,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map