7593 Audrey Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7593 Audrey Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $347,571, approximately $145 per square foot. 7593 Audrey Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Lafluer Karen
Bought by
Casler Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casler Brian | $137,000 | Primo,Primo & Kirwan | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $11,173 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map