7593 Doubleton Dr Delray Beach, FL 33446
Polo Trace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $725,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7593 Doubleton Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $709,414, approximately $302 per square foot. 7593 Doubleton Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Yardeni Rebecca and Yardeni Jacques
Bought by
Tennenbaum Reuven and Levy Cilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,983
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Polo Trace Inc
Bought by
Yardeni Jacques and Yardeni Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennenbaum Reuven | $360,000 | Princeton Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Yardeni Jacques | $189,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History