NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $839,904 - $1,082,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,581 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2018

Last sale price $665,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,939 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Look no further! An amazing 4 bed, 3 bath home in the highly desirable Reserve at Eagle Heights in Glendale. This luxurious home boasts synthetic grass in front and back for easy maintenance. 3 car garage, RV gate, formal dining room, great room, 2 bonus rooms, a cozy den/office, interior stone wall & designer paint and Travertine floors with custom marble listelles. The fabulous kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, granite counter tops, tile back splash, stainless steel Monogram appliances including a double wall oven, pendant lighting, and a charming island complete with a breakfast bar. Inside the grandiose master bedroom you will find a private entry, bay windows, a full bath with double sinks, separate tub and shower, and a spacious custom walk-in closet. The 12 ft glass sliding door with custom drapery opens to the stunning backyard 'bringing the outside in' for entertaining under the covered patio. The backyard boasts Pavers everywhere. lovely seating area with under the Ramada, and fire pit perfect for a winter night with friends and family!! This is a once in a lifetime opportunity! Don't let it slip by and schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Dror

Phoenix View Realty License #SA521695000 Listed on: 04/16/2018

Co-Listed By

Desiree Dror

Phoenix View Realty License #SA648570000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kiri Cardy-Briones

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA659997000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,049

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 12,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-19-290

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,049

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley Rd & 75th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 130.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Mls Id: phvi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-688-3612
  • Subdivision Name: RESERVE AT EAGLE HEIGHTS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 185.7
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 130.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3581.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Gazebo/Ramada, Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Stone, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eagle Heights HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Eagle Heights HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: HOAMCO
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Verde Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12099.0
  • Parcel #: 200-19-290
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K Hovnanian Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5049.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Teuttli Jose and Carranco Ana
Bought by
Teuttli Jose and Carranco Ana
Current Estimated Value
$1,001,726

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,091
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,635

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanianat Eagle Heights Llc
Bought by
Agrawal Amit and Mody Sonya M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,860
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Work First Casualty Company
Bought by
K Hovnanianat Eagle Heights Llc

Teuttli Jose -- None Available
Teuttli Jose $665,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Agrawal Amit $483,575 New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanianat Eagle Heights Llc $3,225,000 New Land Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teuttli Jose $532,000
Previous Owner Agrawal Amit $386,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $665,000 -2.1% $186 / Sq Ft
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $679,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,532 $63,668 -- --
2024 $5,434 $60,636 -- --
2023 $5,434 $71,120 $14,220 $56,900
2022 $5,287 $57,650 $11,530 $46,120
2021 $5,487 $54,660 $10,930 $43,730
2020 $5,420 $52,160 $10,430 $41,730
2019 $5,277 $47,510 $9,500 $38,010
2018 $5,201 $46,720 $9,340 $37,380
2017 $5,049 $43,530 $8,700 $34,830
2016 $4,837 $44,080 $8,810 $35,270
2015 $4,463 $40,120 $8,020 $32,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5752360

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-19-290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.