NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7594 Cedar Rd Chesterland, OH 44026

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,053

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2015

Last sale price $79,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,463 / mo

197 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • South Facing Home
  • West Geauga High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of August 2015

Three bedroom, one bath house on two acres. Large kitchen with eat-in area with bay window, overlooking a covered deck in back. The property has potential for a starter-home or investment property. Being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck McGroarty

Deleted Agent License #427331 Listed on: 10/27/2014

Co-Listed By

Wayne Gould

Deleted Agent License #274014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mechelle Kirkwood

Deleted Agent License #423478

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 2.06 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Storage Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Cistern
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Chester 03 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-216300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

2.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 72.80
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1092
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Partial, Walk-Out
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1092

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Cistern, Well, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Chester 03

Schools

  • School District: West Geauga LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 2.0600
  • Parcel Number: 11-216300

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2147

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2014
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
List Price
$99,995
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,495
-20.5%
Current Estimated Value
$226,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%
Original Mortgage
$112,059
Outstanding Balance
$86,955
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Buryl Mccracken and Buryl Faye
Bought by
Mccracken Robert A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leyde Michael J $79,500 Attorney
Mccracken Robert A -- --
Mccracken Buryl -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leyde Michael J $112,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $79,500 -20.5% $73 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 For Sale $99,995 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,060 $67,760 $21,770 $45,990
2024 $3,060 $67,760 $21,770 $45,990
2023 $2,930 $67,760 $21,770 $45,990
2022 $2,411 $47,810 $18,130 $29,680
2021 $2,404 $47,810 $18,130 $29,680
2020 $2,499 $47,810 $18,130 $29,680
2019 $24 $43,930 $18,130 $25,800
2018 $2,358 $43,930 $18,130 $25,800
2017 $2,377 $43,930 $18,130 $25,800
2016 $2,795 $48,690 $18,660 $30,030
2015 $2,127 $48,690 $18,660 $30,030
2014 $2,127 $48,690 $18,660 $30,030
2013 $2,143 $48,690 $18,660 $30,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3664077

MLS Now

APN: 11-216300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.