7595 W Eckerty Rd Eckerty, IN 47116
Estimated Value: $83,836 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7595 W Eckerty Rd, Eckerty, IN 47116 and is currently estimated at $140,959, approximately $314 per square foot. 7595 W Eckerty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Ralph Norman Llc
Bought by
Quinn Kevin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Kevin M | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $43,400 | $8,600 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $856 | $42,800 | $8,600 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $41,800 | $8,600 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $850 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $782 | $39,100 | $8,600 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $103 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $102 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $59,800 | $9,800 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $63,600 | $9,800 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map