7596 Lynx Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $274,473
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7596 Lynx Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $241,618, approximately $154 per square foot. 7596 Lynx Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,040 | $21,910 | $55,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,040 | $21,910 | $55,130 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $69,030 | $17,050 | $51,980 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $69,030 | $17,050 | $51,980 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $69,030 | $17,050 | $51,980 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $59,400 | $14,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $59,400 | $14,700 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $59,400 | $14,700 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $54,080 | $13,620 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $54,080 | $13,620 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $54,080 | $13,620 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $598 | $46,310 | $11,660 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $46,310 | $11,660 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map