7596 NW 82nd Ct Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7596 NW 82nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $280,736, approximately $204 per square foot. 7596 NW 82nd Ct is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vonderau David E and Vonderau Tabitha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,983
Outstanding Balance
$78,718
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Sonrise Developers Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
11.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderau David E | $117,500 | None Available | |