7598 E Terhune St Dugger, IN 47848
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7598 E Terhune St, Dugger, IN 47848 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 7598 E Terhune St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Northeast East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Mason Cole
Bought by
Forrest Gordon and Forrest Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Goodman Nanette and Nanette Goodman Est
Bought by
Mason Cole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Bell John A
Bought by
Goodman Nanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Gordon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Cole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Nanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $21,300 | $6,200 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $399 | $16,900 | $6,200 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $399 | $17,000 | $6,200 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $393 | $17,300 | $6,200 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $664 | $33,200 | $6,200 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $620 | $31,000 | $5,600 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $602 | $30,100 | $5,600 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $602 | $30,100 | $5,600 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $598 | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $598 | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $574 | $28,700 | $5,600 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $564 | $28,200 | $5,600 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map