Estimated Value: $347,000 - $390,464
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7599 E 43rd Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $371,366, approximately $216 per square foot. 7599 E 43rd Place is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Saguaro Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Stephens-Edmonds Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens-Edmonds Ranch Llc | $340,380 | Chicago Title | |
| Saguaro Desert Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,703 | $22,798 | $4,589 | $18,209 |
| 2025 | $2,610 | $21,712 | $4,257 | $17,455 |
| 2024 | $794 | $20,679 | $4,386 | $16,293 |
| 2023 | $794 | $5,967 | $5,967 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45 | $332 | $332 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map