76-17 46th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $2,640,000
Studio
1
Bath
17,340
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76-17 46th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,286,474, approximately $74 per square foot. 76-17 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 Louis F Simeone, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Golden Fortune Development Inc
Bought by
Lee Dat Y and Lee Yin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Lee Ark
Bought by
Golden Fortune Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dat Y | $309,000 | -- | |
| Lee Dat Y | $309,000 | -- | |
| Lee Dat Y | $309,000 | -- | |
| Lee Dat Y | $309,000 | -- | |
| Golden Fortune Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Golden Fortune Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Golden Fortune Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Golden Fortune Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |