76 4th St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 4th St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $297,912, approximately $199 per square foot. 76 4th St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Ruth Hill Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Alexis Shepherd Inc
Bought by
Holstein Lauren and Walker Rodney Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Whittington Toni L
Bought by
Jones Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Whittington Toni L
Bought by
Wittington Toni L and Jones Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Glen Grove Dev Inc
Bought by
Whittington Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,625
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Crane & Associates I
Bought by
Developme Glen Grove
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Bought by
Crane & Associates I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1991
Bought by
Bledsoe Peggy Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holstein Lauren | $308,500 | -- | |
| Jones Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Wittington Toni L | -- | -- | |
| Whittington Toni L | $125,500 | -- | |
| Developme Glen Grove | $184,500 | -- | |
| Crane & Associates I | $92,500 | -- | |
| Bledsoe Peggy Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Elizabeth A | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittington Toni L | $123,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $104,725 | $24,000 | $80,725 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $102,116 | $24,000 | $78,116 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $62,768 | $8,000 | $54,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map