76 4th St Unit 78 Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,281 - $321,000
About This Home
This home is located at 76 4th St Unit 78, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $279,070, approximately $111 per square foot. 76 4th St Unit 78 is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including John B. Stanton Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhh Homes I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Malerba Juseph | $190,000 | -- | |
| Malerba Juseph | $190,000 | -- | |
| Brong Richard | $75,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brong Richard | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brong Richard | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brong Richard | $92,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $164,500 | $27,700 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $164,500 | $27,700 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $82,300 | $15,900 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $82,300 | $15,900 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $82,300 | $15,900 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $82,300 | $15,900 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $82,300 | $15,900 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
Map
- 77 4th St
- 79 4th St
- 76-78 4th St
- 75 4th St
- 146 Prospect St
- 150 Prospect St Unit 152
- 136 Prospect St Unit B
- 136 Prospect St Unit 138
- 154 Prospect St
- 154 Prospect St Unit 156-1
- 154 Prospect St Unit 154-2
- 154 Prospect St Unit 1
- 154 Prospect St Unit 2
- 134 Prospect St
- 82 5th St
- 90 4th St
- 88 5th St
- 130 Prospect St
- 48 5th St
- 158 Prospect St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.