76 Arnold St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,075 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Arnold St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $532,019, approximately $375 per square foot. 76 Arnold St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Esperanza Loida and Ray Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,231
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Kergo Darlene
Bought by
Rodriquez Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Hoegen Ronald C and Hoegen Christa
Bought by
Kergo Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Ibis Rt
Bought by
Hoegen Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esperanza Loida | $219,900 | -- | |
| Esperanza Loida | $219,900 | -- | |
| Rodriquez Rosalie | $217,000 | -- | |
| Rodriquez Rosalie | $217,000 | -- | |
| Kergo Darlene | $118,000 | -- | |
| Kergo Darlene | $118,000 | -- | |
| Hoegen Roger C | $82,900 | -- | |
| Hoegen Roger C | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esperanza Loida | $219,900 | |
| Closed | Hoegen Roger C | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoegen Roger C | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $442,300 | $185,800 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $419,100 | $162,500 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $362,500 | $143,000 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $304,900 | $117,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $285,700 | $110,500 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $280,700 | $110,500 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $258,700 | $104,000 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $245,000 | $97,500 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $223,300 | $91,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $204,100 | $84,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $197,800 | $84,500 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map