76 Augusta Dr Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,123 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Augusta Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $943,531, approximately $297 per square foot. 76 Augusta Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orange Avenue School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Cox Eric M and Cox Julie B
Bought by
Chin Eugene L and Chen Yuan-Jium H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,998
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$721,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
River Golf Ests Inc
Bought by
Cox Eric M and Cox Julie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Eugene L | $650,000 | -- | |
| Chin Eugene L | $650,000 | -- | |
| Cox Eric M | $454,990 | -- | |
| Cox Eric M | $454,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Eric M | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Eric M | $270,000 | |
| Open | Cox Eric M | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,441 | $454,840 | $141,160 | $313,680 |
| 2024 | $13,254 | $454,840 | $141,160 | $313,680 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $454,840 | $141,160 | $313,680 |
| 2022 | $12,121 | $454,840 | $141,160 | $313,680 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $391,580 | $115,220 | $276,360 |
| 2020 | $10,839 | $391,580 | $115,220 | $276,360 |
| 2019 | $10,851 | $391,580 | $115,220 | $276,360 |
| 2018 | $10,862 | $391,580 | $115,220 | $276,360 |
| 2017 | $10,882 | $391,580 | $115,220 | $276,360 |
| 2016 | $10,833 | $389,110 | $115,220 | $273,890 |
| 2015 | $10,848 | $389,110 | $115,220 | $273,890 |
| 2014 | $10,592 | $389,110 | $115,220 | $273,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map