76 Benjamin St Tarentum, PA 15084
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Benjamin St, Tarentum, PA 15084 and is currently estimated at $134,140, approximately $125 per square foot. 76 Benjamin St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Curtisville Pri Center, East Union Intrmd School, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Smullin Charles A and Smullin Charles A
Bought by
Smullin James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,910
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Smullin Jr Charles and Smullin Virginia L
Bought by
Smullin James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,910
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,230
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smullin James | $65,000 | -- | |
| Smullin James G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Smullin James | -- | -- | |
| Smullin James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smullin James G | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Smullin James | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $190 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $40,100 | $20,200 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map