76 Boxwood Dr Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $76,495 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Boxwood Dr, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $83,874, approximately $71 per square foot. 76 Boxwood Dr is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Daniel Bobby Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bobby Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $10,740 | $700 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $25 | $10,740 | $700 | $10,040 |
| 2022 | $24 | $10,740 | $700 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $23 | $5,760 | $440 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $23 | $5,760 | $440 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $23 | $5,760 | $440 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $23 | $5,760 | $440 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $264 | $5,760 | $440 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $466 | $10,180 | $800 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $466 | $10,180 | $800 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $466 | $10,180 | $800 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map