76 Brett Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $233,401 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Brett Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $257,600, approximately $172 per square foot. 76 Brett Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and Hamidiye Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Tooley Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooley Denise E | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,894 | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $9,894 | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $9,625 | $121,600 | $24,500 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $121,600 | $24,500 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $121,600 | $24,500 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $121,600 | $24,500 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $121,600 | $24,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map