76 Centre Dr Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,653,757 - $1,963,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Centre Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,808,379, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 76 Centre Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Higgins James C and Higgins Thomas J
Bought by
Motchourad Miroslaw and Motchourad Romana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motchourad Miroslaw | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,141 | $1,037 | $488 | $549 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $1,098 | $516 | $582 |
Source: Public Records
Map