76 Chase St Pocatello, ID 83201
Northeast Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Chase St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $258,635, approximately $275 per square foot. 76 Chase St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Jamie E
Bought by
Edwards Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Edwards Kristine
Bought by
Reynolds Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Kristin
Bought by
Edwards Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kristine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Jamie E | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Kristine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jamie E | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $226,169 | $55,000 | $171,169 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $202,983 | $55,000 | $147,983 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $215,076 | $55,000 | $160,076 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $163,553 | $41,400 | $122,153 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $163,553 | $41,400 | $122,153 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $150,921 | $34,500 | $116,421 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $129,873 | $34,500 | $95,373 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $104,478 | $25,000 | $79,478 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $97,851 | $21,000 | $76,851 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $97,851 | $21,000 | $76,851 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,135 | $21,000 | $87,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map