NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Cherry Tree Cir Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,046 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2019

This spacious home in Bayberry is in move-in condition. The original owners has meticulously maintained this home with pride both inside and out. With 4 BR, 2 full BA, and a full finished basement make's this a enjoyable home. Within walking distance to the elementary and high schools. It has a large back yard with mature landscaping that can be enjoyed from a large 3-seasons room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Caltabiano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #30CA0473525 Listed on: 04/23/2019

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Maddison

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401292999

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 14,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x155

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-086-000-0021-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,889

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bayberry
  • Directions: Rt. 57 to entrance of Bayberry Development (Blackberry), then North on 76 Cherry Tree Circle. Almost to end.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liverpool Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-086-000-0021-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 93X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14415.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5889.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $75 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $77 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $83 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,367 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2024 $6,367 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2023 $6,287 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2022 $6,287 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2021 $6,213 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2020 $5,839 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2019 $1,833 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2018 $4,068 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2017 $1,772 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2016 $3,936 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2015 -- $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2014 -- $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1186446

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-086-000-0021-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.