76 Chickadee Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Chickadee Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $328,626, approximately $300 per square foot. 76 Chickadee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Scales Sandra V
Bought by
Scales John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $172,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $172,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $172,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $172,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $172,210 | $24,000 | $148,210 |
| 2020 | $952 | $172,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $173,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $173,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $173,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $149,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $149,010 | $59,700 | $89,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,010 | $59,700 | $89,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map