76 Coburn Dr W Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,061 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Coburn Dr W, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $447,515, approximately $235 per square foot. 76 Coburn Dr W is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Barbara A
Bought by
Lee Gui Jae and Lee Jenny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gui Jae | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $16,272 | $2,860 | $13,412 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $16,272 | $2,860 | $13,412 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $10,016 | $2,200 | $7,816 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $10,016 | $2,200 | $7,816 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $10,016 | $2,200 | $7,816 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $10,016 | $2,200 | $7,816 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map