76 Curtis St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Curtis St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $875,222, approximately $510 per square foot. 76 Curtis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Kluger Harry L and Kluger Kathleen
Bought by
Doherty James D and Doherty Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty James D | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty James D | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty James D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,233 | $810,600 | $505,300 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $779,200 | $485,400 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $8,861 | $703,800 | $437,700 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $8,543 | $640,900 | $397,900 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $604,500 | $381,200 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $575,800 | $362,800 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $548,900 | $345,600 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $518,300 | $325,900 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $489,600 | $307,500 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $455,400 | $277,700 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $6,381 | $434,100 | $264,400 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $5,962 | $404,500 | $246,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map