NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $398,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2020

Last sale price $240,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,362 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Vacuum
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2020

Offer Deadline Sunday 5pm 1/19. Great opportunity to own this charming, completely renovated, attached single family property! No condo fees! Completely renovated top to bottom. Enjoy all this beautiful home has to offer including 2 spacious bedrooms, master bath, walk in closet, stunning foyer and extra decorative details that allow natural light in. Many new updates including new roof, new water heater, new flooring, brand new stainless steel appliances, new granite countertops, new fixtures and more!! Garage with paved driveway and off street parking. Located in a desirable area near Lake Park, UMass Med, 290, shopping and restaurants. Nothing left to do but move in! Easy to show. Open House Saturday 1/18 11:30-1:00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Hendricks

eXp Realty Listed on: 01/13/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Attached
  • Style: Colonial, Contemporary, Multi-Level
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 163.75
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Balcony / Deck
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Main Lo: AN2314
  • Main So: H95120
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1404.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 100 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 185400.00
  • Lot: 9A
  • Acre: 0.06
  • Lot Size: 2448.00
  • Page: 198
  • Zoning: RG-5

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3151.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1780988

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Huynh Truong and Huynh Nguyen
Bought by
Huynh Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
$378,542

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2020
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Boudreau Barbara A
Bought by
Hendricken Lawrence and Diane Hendricken M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Huynh Nguyen -- None Available
Huynh Truong $240,000 None Available
Hendricken Lawrence $152,500 --
Boudreau Barbara A $90,000 --
Hendricken Lawrence $152,500 --
Boudreau Barbara A $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boudreau Barbara A $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $240,000 +4.4% $171 / Sq Ft
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,126 $312,800 $63,600 $249,200
2024 $3,891 $283,000 $63,600 $219,400
2023 $3,705 $258,400 $55,300 $203,100
2022 $3,381 $222,300 $44,300 $178,000
2021 $3,241 $199,100 $35,400 $163,700
2020 $3,152 $185,400 $35,400 $150,000
2019 $3,035 $168,600 $31,800 $136,800
2018 $3,027 $160,100 $31,800 $128,300
2017 $2,854 $148,500 $31,800 $116,700
2016 $2,865 $139,000 $24,800 $114,200
2015 $2,790 $139,000 $24,800 $114,200
2014 $2,716 $139,000 $24,800 $114,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72607520

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000018-000032-000009A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.