76 David Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $536,227 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 David Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $601,557, approximately $238 per square foot. 76 David Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Demattio William
Bought by
Demattio William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Mcpherson Mitchell
Bought by
Demattio William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demattio William | -- | -- | |
| Demattio William | $256,000 | Frank E Redl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,482 | $332,000 | $67,900 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $20,482 | $332,000 | $67,900 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $12,339 | $332,000 | $67,900 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $12,432 | $330,000 | $67,900 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $12,585 | $330,000 | $67,900 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $10,640 | $330,000 | $67,900 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $10,461 | $330,000 | $67,900 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $10,349 | $319,700 | $67,900 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $10,304 | $319,700 | $67,900 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $10,136 | $319,700 | $67,900 | $251,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,700 | $67,900 | $251,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,700 | $67,900 | $251,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map