76 Dayton Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Hoxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Dayton Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $371,010, approximately $309 per square foot. 76 Dayton Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Mccormick William J and Mccormick Janice C
Bought by
Lucia Paul E and Lucia Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,020
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Paul E | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucia Paul E | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $304,000 | $104,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $254,900 | $90,900 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $254,900 | $90,900 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $185,400 | $62,900 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $185,400 | $62,900 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $185,400 | $62,900 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $185,400 | $62,900 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $141,200 | $62,900 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $141,200 | $62,900 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $141,200 | $62,900 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $125,000 | $55,400 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $125,000 | $55,400 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $125,000 | $55,400 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map