76 Dunstable Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Dunstable Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $496,265, approximately $544 per square foot. 76 Dunstable Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Driscoll Christopher Sm
Bought by
Comerford Bety and Comerford Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Grantz David L and Grantz Shirley L
Bought by
Driscoll Christopher S M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,550
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Grantz David L
Bought by
Grantz David L and Grantz Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comerford Bety | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Christopher S M | $215,000 | -- | |
| Grantz David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Christopher S M | $203,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $402,400 | $292,700 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $383,200 | $278,700 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $359,700 | $265,500 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $301,400 | $207,200 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $276,700 | $207,200 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $277,600 | $207,200 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $267,200 | $198,600 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $258,500 | $189,900 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $243,200 | $189,900 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $243,900 | $189,900 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $241,900 | $189,900 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $235,000 | $182,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map