76 E Killingly Rd Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 E Killingly Rd, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $442,494, approximately $385 per square foot. 76 E Killingly Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Christie Kathleen M
Bought by
Calcione Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,845
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$430,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcione Frank | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calcione Frank | $50,000 | |
| Open | Calcione Frank | $92,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Calcione Frank | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calcione Frank | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $352,500 | $121,000 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $395,900 | $121,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $247,800 | $93,100 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $247,800 | $93,100 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $247,800 | $93,100 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $222,900 | $80,900 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $222,900 | $80,900 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $203,200 | $80,900 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $203,200 | $80,900 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $198,000 | $81,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map