Estimated Value: $441,000 - $527,075
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 E Main St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $478,769, approximately $398 per square foot. 76 E Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Mcpadden Roger S
Bought by
Mcpadden Continuing T and Mcpadden Magnette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1970
Bought by
Mcpadden Roger S and Mcpadden Loretta N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpadden Continuing T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpadden Continuing T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpadden Roger S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcpadden Roger S | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpadden Roger S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpadden Roger S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $359,000 | $145,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $334,400 | $145,500 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $314,800 | $140,900 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $281,700 | $122,800 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $254,700 | $112,500 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $243,900 | $107,900 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $232,900 | $102,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $216,400 | $99,700 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $197,500 | $84,700 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $192,300 | $89,800 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $189,100 | $95,800 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $186,300 | $95,800 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map