76 Evers Place Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,349 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Evers Place, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $347,837, approximately $402 per square foot. 76 Evers Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1983
Bought by
Perez Maximo A and Perez Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maximo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $103,118 | $53,470 | $49,648 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $103,118 | $53,470 | $49,648 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $103,118 | $53,470 | $49,648 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $103,118 | $53,470 | $49,648 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $119,210 | $53,470 | $65,740 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $97,200 | $41,310 | $55,890 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $97,200 | $41,310 | $55,890 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $97,200 | $41,310 | $55,890 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $97,200 | $41,310 | $55,890 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $111,180 | $41,310 | $69,870 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $136,400 | $49,990 | $86,410 |
| 2014 | $5,756 | $136,400 | $49,990 | $86,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map