76 Fairview Ln Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $460,795
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Fairview Ln, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $386,598, approximately $340 per square foot. 76 Fairview Ln is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Kirkendall Thomas D and Kirkendall Dorothy H
Bought by
Kirkendall Ft and Kirkendall Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkendall Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kirkendall Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $396,200 | $293,300 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $396,200 | $293,300 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $3,992 | $268,800 | $198,900 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map