76 First Tee Trail Unit A Cashiers, NC 28717
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $677,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 First Tee Trail Unit A, Cashiers, NC 28717 and is currently estimated at $564,417, approximately $417 per square foot. 76 First Tee Trail Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Hollis Brian James and Penny Lynn
Bought by
Cheesman John and Cheesman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,568
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
William Magness Richard and William Marie Ann
Bought by
Hollis Brian James and Hollis Penny Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Davis George L and Lutz Sharon P
Bought by
Magness Richard William and Magness Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesman John | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheesman John | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollis Brian James | $510,000 | Neuman Law Office Pllc | |
| Magness Richard William | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheesman John | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Cheesman John | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis Brian James | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magness Richard William | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $504,710 | $125,000 | $379,710 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $339,860 | $100,000 | $239,860 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $339,860 | $100,000 | $239,860 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $302,510 | $100,000 | $202,510 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $302,510 | $100,000 | $202,510 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $270,910 | $100,000 | $170,910 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $270,910 | $100,000 | $170,910 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $270,910 | $100,000 | $170,910 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $270,910 | $100,000 | $170,910 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $313,630 | $100,000 | $213,630 |
| 2011 | -- | $436,010 | $100,000 | $336,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map