76 Forest Ave Alberta, VA 23821
Estimated Value: $286,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Forest Ave, Alberta, VA 23821 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 76 Forest Ave is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
R B Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Helen L
Bought by
Crowder Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,851
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R B Real Estate Llc | $139,631 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowder Timothy W | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowder Timothy W | $165,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,200 | $11,300 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $521 | $80,100 | $11,300 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $425 | $80,100 | $11,300 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $425 | $80,100 | $11,300 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $425 | $80,100 | $11,300 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,700 | $11,300 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,700 | $11,300 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,700 | $11,300 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,700 | $11,300 | $118,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map