76 Freedom Ln Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $486,640 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Freedom Ln, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $521,160, approximately $206 per square foot. 76 Freedom Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Clark Jolynn
Bought by
Rowles Daniel R and Rowles Ranae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$138,815
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$382,345
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowles Daniel R | $235,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowles Daniel R | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $860 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $836 | $41,238 | $4,312 | $36,926 |
| 2024 | $893 | $37,775 | $3,899 | $33,876 |
| 2023 | $836 | $34,273 | $2,973 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $10,194 | $1,137 | $9,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map