76 Gaffney Ln Willingboro, NJ 08046
Estimated Value: $353,289 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Gaffney Ln, Willingboro, NJ 08046 and is currently estimated at $382,822, approximately $155 per square foot. 76 Gaffney Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Twin Hills Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and James A. Cotten Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bowan Eric B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,228
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$367,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Nyahuma Mary and Nyahuma Jelani
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowan Eric B | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowan Eric B | $42,000 | |
| Open | Bowan Eric B | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $8,973 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $8,973 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $8,368 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,861 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $209,400 | $33,700 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map