76 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2ndFL West Harrison, NY 10604
West Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,141,000
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2ndFL, West Harrison, NY 10604 and is currently estimated at $1,020,075, approximately $502 per square foot. 76 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2ndFL is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Samuel J. Preston Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Brian D | $770,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Corvino Frank | -- | Charter Land Title Agency In |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan Brian D | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corvino Frank | $333,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,123 | $10,330 | $1,750 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $11,523 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2023 | $13,223 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2022 | $10,399 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $14,800 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $15,973 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $16,313 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $15,548 | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,330 | $1,040 | $9,290 |
Map
- 165 Columbus Ave Unit 2A
- 27 Woodside Ave
- 9 Daniel St Unit 6A
- 42 Harrison St Unit 8A
- 121 Columbus Ave Unit 1B
- 138 Underhill Ave Unit 2B
- 22 Pearl Ave
- 126 Underhill Ave Unit 1B
- 295 Columbus Ave
- 96 Underhill Ave Unit 2B
- 107 Underhill Ave
- 92 Underhill Ave Unit 2B
- 62 Underhill Ave Unit 2B
- 1 Kirby Place
- 39 Columbus Ave Unit 1A
- 17 Upland Ave
- 12 Crestview Dr
- 30 Lake St Unit 3J
- 25 Lake St Unit 6K
- 25 Lake St Unit 3D
- 76 Gainsborg Ave E
- 82 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2
- 82 Gainsborg Ave E
- 82 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 1
- 1 Lakeview Ave
- 74 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2
- 74 Gainsborg Ave E Unit ItsFunToLiveInHarris
- 74 Gainsborg Ave E
- 74 Gainsborg Ave E
- 111 Harrison St
- 84 Gainsborg Ave E Unit 2FL
- 84 Gainsborg Ave E
- 75 Gainsborg Ave E
- 5 Lakeview Ave
- 117 Harrison St
- 92 Gainsborg Ave E
- 87 Gainsborg Ave E
- 81 Gainsborg Ave E
- 4 Taylor Ave
- 8 Taylor Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.