76 Garden Dr Unit 78 Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,630 - $693,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Garden Dr Unit 78, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $581,408, approximately $210 per square foot. 76 Garden Dr Unit 78 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Mollica Ft and Mollica
Bought by
Mollica Palmerino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,388
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Mollica Iolanda
Bought by
Mollica Palmerino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Verrelli Bartolomeo and Verrelli Annuciato
Bought by
Mollica Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollica Palmerino | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mollica Palmerino | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mollica Palmerino | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mollica Palmerino | -- | -- | |
| Mollica Palmerino | -- | -- | |
| Mollica Yolanda | $138,000 | -- | |
| Mollica Yolanda | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollica Palmerino | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mollica Palmerino | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollica Yolanda | $105,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollica Yolanda | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $221,110 | $76,370 | $144,740 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $221,110 | $76,370 | $144,740 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $221,110 | $76,370 | $144,740 |
| 2022 | $9,607 | $221,110 | $76,370 | $144,740 |
| 2021 | $9,692 | $223,070 | $76,370 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $162,320 | $39,890 | $122,430 |
| 2019 | $8,764 | $162,320 | $39,890 | $122,430 |
| 2018 | $8,825 | $162,320 | $39,890 | $122,430 |
| 2017 | $8,825 | $162,320 | $39,890 | $122,430 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $162,320 | $39,890 | $122,430 |
| 2015 | $9,733 | $230,640 | $48,280 | $182,360 |
| 2014 | $9,733 | $230,640 | $48,280 | $182,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map