76 Garrow St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $126,046 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Garrow St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $142,262, approximately $101 per square foot. 76 Garrow St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Creative Minds Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Humphrey Eliza
Bought by
Humphrey Eliza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Eliza | -- | Joseph Scollan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $79,100 | $23,200 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $79,100 | $23,200 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $79,100 | $23,200 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $79,100 | $23,200 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $58,300 | $12,100 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $58,300 | $12,100 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $496 | $58,300 | $12,100 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $58,300 | $12,100 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $549 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $549 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map