76 Great Rd Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $649,148, approximately $359 per square foot. 76 Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $499,600 | $276,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $466,800 | $262,900 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $437,700 | $250,400 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $397,600 | $210,300 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $402,800 | $210,300 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $7,901 | $382,800 | $190,300 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $357,500 | $181,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $311,500 | $165,200 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $311,500 | $165,200 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $311,500 | $165,200 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $281,400 | $157,700 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $276,400 | $152,700 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map