76 Hayden Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hayden Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $357,354, approximately $210 per square foot. 76 Hayden Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Sava Gary and Sava Leslie
Bought by
Vazquez Andres and Sava Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,839
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Andres | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Andres | $202,845 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Andres | $213,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Andres | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Andres | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $190,540 | $56,280 | $134,260 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $190,540 | $56,280 | $134,260 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $126,700 | $44,030 | $82,670 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $126,700 | $44,030 | $82,670 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $126,700 | $44,030 | $82,670 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $126,700 | $44,030 | $82,670 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $126,700 | $44,030 | $82,670 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $120,470 | $44,030 | $76,440 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $121,730 | $44,030 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $121,730 | $44,030 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $121,730 | $44,030 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $121,730 | $44,030 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map