76 Jackson Ln Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $239,714 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Jackson Ln, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $341,429, approximately $561 per square foot. 76 Jackson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $179,448 | $104,984 | $74,464 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $179,448 | $104,984 | $74,464 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $179,500 | $105,000 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $179,500 | $105,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $157,800 | $95,400 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $157,800 | $95,400 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $646 | $157,800 | $95,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $157,800 | $95,400 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $176,600 | $114,200 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $176,600 | $114,200 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $176,600 | $114,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map