76 Jason Ave Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Jason Ave, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $234,648, approximately $174 per square foot. 76 Jason Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Paige Cornelius and Paige Evette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Cornelius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $226,119 | $39,900 | $186,219 |
| 2024 | $984 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2023 | $965 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2022 | $960 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2021 | $955 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2020 | $961 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2019 | $951 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2018 | $919 | $109,651 | $19,568 | $90,083 |
| 2017 | $902 | $118,701 | $19,568 | $99,133 |
| 2016 | $886 | $118,701 | $19,568 | $99,133 |
| 2015 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,701 | $19,568 | $99,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map